Winners at Inter College Events

 

Sl No NAME CLASS DETAILS
ANN MARY SKARIA S4L 100 M Backstroke – 1st
50 M Backstroke – 3rd
400 M Freestyle – 2ndMG University State Level Swimming competition at LNCPE, Trivandrum
JAYAKRISHNAN P.C S8M 1ST place in MGU Taekwondo Competition at BPC College Piravom
VISHNU MOHANAN S8M Participated in All India University Cross Country race,
2nd in MGU half marathon,
3rd in MGU cross country race
ASHIK YASHI S4L 2nd place, MGU Taekwondo, BPC college Piravom
VIPIN BABU S8M 3rd in MGU Javelin Throw at Maharajas College Ernakulam
NIGEE K S8C 2nd prize, Paper Presentation on “Design and Construction Challenges of Milau Viaduct” at IIT MADRAS
FRANCIS K THOMAS S8EA 1st in South Indian Bank English Essay Writing Competition
MIDHUN S S6EB 1st in Robo Athletics Abhiyantrika, Techfest of RSET, Kochi
MIDHUN S S6EB 2nd in Line Follower at Dyuthi, Tech fest of GEC Thrissur
THOMAS CHERIAN S6EB 1st, Paper Presentation at Kapricious’12, at KMEA Engg College, Edathala
THOMAS CHERIAN S6EB 2nd, Paper Presentation as a part of State Level Energy Conservation Day Program by KSEB Engineers Association & EMF, MEC at M.E.C2nd, Paper Presentation, Bodhi’12, Techfest at VJCET, Vazhakulam

3rd, Ernakulam District Level Seminar Competition in connection with special Seminar Series by KSEB Engineers Association on ‘Save Energy, Save Environment’ held at Kalamassery

ARJUN G NAIR S6EB 1st in Confluent Streams, and 3rd in Classical Vocal at Brahma’13, technocultural fest of ASIET, Kalady
FARZEEN FAIZAR   1st in Paper Presentation, at Illuminati’13 at Holy Kings Engg College, Pampakuda
PONNU MIRIAM JOSE S6 L National Level ShooterState Level First

National Level Final Qualified

 

Ajai S S6 L Line Tracer- 1st, VJCET, Vazhakulam
-2nd Rajagiri, Kakkanad
-2nd, UCE,Thodupuzha
Amith Shaju S6 L Machinist-1st UCE, ThodupuzhaQuiz-1st MACETreasure Hunt-1st UCE, Thodupuzha

 

Aneesh P S6 L Line Tracer-2nd, Rajagiri,Kakkanad
Annie Vargheese S6 L IEEE Quiz-1st
Anto Baby S6 L Line Tracing-2nd, UCE, ThodupuzhaQuiz-2nd , VJCET, Vazhakulam
Clinto K S S6 L Line Tracing-1st, VJCET, Vazhakulam2nd, GEC, TrissurQuiz-1st, MACE

 

Febina P Ibrahim, Kathleen P Mathukutty S6 L Nostalgia-1st, Sanskriti, MACE
Harilal Y S6 L Line Tracing-1st, VJCET, Vazhakulam
Meenu Elizabeth Saji S6 L Video Choreography-1st
Sharon K G S6 L Machinist- 1st, UCE, Thodupuzha
Sivaprasad S S6 L Line Tracing-1st, Rajagiri, KakkanadQuiz-1st, VJCET, Vazhakulam
Babeesh O M S8 L Circuit Debugging-1st , SNGCE, Kolenchery-1st, Takshak, MACEProject Expo- 1st, Saint Gits, Pathamuttom

Embedded System Designing-1st, SNGCE, Kolenchery

Circuit Designing-1st, Takshak, MACE

 

Rahul P Krishnan S8 L Life Line- 1st, Model, Trikkakkara
Prem S8 L Table Tennis- 3rd, MG university inter zone competitionGroup Dance-2nd, Ilahia, KothamangalamPairfect-3rd, Ragam2012, NIT, Calicut

2nd, Ragam2011, NIT, Calicut

Akhil Narayan S8 L Musical event-3rd, Ragam2012, NIT, Calicut3rd, Ragam2011, NIT, Calicut
Anil Mathai S8 L Circuit Debugging-3rd, VJCET, Vazhakulam2nd, Takshak, MACE1st, UCE, Muttom

3rd, RIT, Pampadi

EC Engineer – 1st, SNGC, Kadayirrippu

System Codex-1st, SNGC, Kadayirruppu

Treasure Hunt-1st, SNGC, Kadayirruppu

 

Rahul Muraleedharan T S8 L Lifeline- 2nd, Model, TrikkakkaraEC Engineer-1st,SNGC, KadayirruppuTreasure Hunt-1st, SNCC, Kadayirruppu

System Codex-1st, SNGC, Kadayirruppu

Circuit Debugging-3rd, RIT, Pampadi

 

Preethi K A S8 L Circuit Debugging-
2nd, RIT, Pampadi2nd, ASIET, Kalady
Circuit Designing- 3rd, SNGCE, Circuitrix-3rd, Takshak 2012
Minu Mubarak C S8 L Circuit Debugging-2nd, Rit, Pampadi, 2nd, ASIET, KaladyCircit Designing- 3rd, SNGCE, KolencheryCircuitrix-3rd, Takshak, MACE

 

Mintu Mariya Joy S8 L Power Engineer- 1st Takshak, MACE
Bessy Thomas S8 L Circuit Debugging- 3rd, VJCET, Vazhakulam
Tony C Thomas S4 L 2nd place in Inter collegiate quiz competition by MINDS club, Pala3rd place in Inter  collegiate competition by Sanskriti, 2013

st
 place in Inter collegiate extempore(Malayalam) by Sanskriti, 2013
Anu Rameshan S1M 1st in Best Manager, SNGCE
Amjath Nazar S8M 1st in intercollege paper presentation, Govt Engineering College, Painavu
Sonu Jose S8M Inter College Treasure Hunt: 1st at Model Engineering College, 2nd at RIT, Kottayam
Gibu Reji S6M Mock Press, First, Sanskriti13
Alex Mathew S6M 1st priz. for CAD MASTER @ CET, GEC(TSR), JES(TSR)
Elizabeth Sunny Civil 2nd prize in Acoustics Competition for Ragam 2011 at

NIT Calicut

2nd prize in Western solo and 3rd prize for for Ragam 2012 at NIT Calicut

Ashik Yashi P Civil 2nd prize in U-54 kg Taekwonda(M) Championship at BPC College ,Piravom
Elizabeth Baby George Civil 2nd prize for Paper Presentation for Vastheya 2012 , RIT Kottayam

1st prize for Paper Presentation (civil) at Takshak’12

 

Sikha Surendran Civil 2nd prize for Essay Competition(Malayalam) organized by Coir Board

3rdprize for Essay Competition organized by Kerala Hindi Khadi Pracharak Samiti

1stprize for Essay competition organized  by Purogamana Kalasahitya Sangam

‘A’ Grade in Essay Competition (Malayalam) at      MG University Youth Festival 2013

3rd prize for Malayalam Speech Competition at          Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashram ,Kalady

2nd prize for Elocution (Malayalam) ,1stprize for Essay Competition,at Vivekabharatam 150

2ndprize for Essay Competition held by Navadarshan Trust,Kolenchery

Rahesh Mari Civil 2ndprize for Paper Presentation(civil) at CEA Fest’13,IIT Madras
Sneha Mary Paul Civil 2ndprize for Paper Presentation(civil) at CEA Fest’13,IIT Madras

 

Sl No NAMES DETAILS
1 FRANCIS THOMAS, DEEPAK A (S8 Electrical) 2nd Prize in TATA Crucible, the Campus Quiz conducted at State Level
2 TABLE TENNIS TEAM (PREM S, JARIN P, MALVIN SAM –S8; TILAK RAJ (S4) 3rd Place in MGU Inter Zone Table Tennis tournament at Amalgiri college, Kottayam
3 KEVIN JOHNY, NEVIN JOSE 1st in Techno Quiz, at Tech fest of Holy Kings College, Pampakuda
4 SANJAY S.G(S6EEE), REDHEESH R.J, ARUN SUNIL, ALEX MATHEW,GIBU REJI (S6M) 2nd prize in ‘Design Quotient’ organized by Mahindra & Mahindra at CET Trivandrum
5 GIRLS CHOREO TEAM 2nd prize in Group Dance at Tryambak’13, Arts fest of Ilahia College of Engg
6 MACE Cricket Team MG university North zone runners up,2013 MA cup champs,2013 MA T20 champs 2013

 

7 MUSIC CLUB 3rd prize in Eastern orchestra for last 3 years at Ragam, NIT Calicut
8 Bharath Chandran, Dieon roger(S1M) 1st, Quiz, Holy Kings
9 Dieon Roger, Anu Rameshan, Noufal Nassar(S1M) 2nd in Debate and Best Manager, Amal Jyothi college of Engineering
10 Arun sunil, Gibu Reji, Redheesh R.J., Sachin M John.  (S6M) 3rd prize in incarnate competition at TATHVA 2012 NIT Calicut
11 Gibu Reji, Arun Sunil (S6M) 2nd prize in MACHNASCENCE Competition at TATHVA 12, NIT Calicut
12 Gibu Reji, Redheesh R.J., Sachin M John (S6M) 2nd  in MARBLE RAMBLE event at DHISHNA 2013, CUSAT COCHIN
13 Aldrin,  Redheesh R.J. (S6M) 2nd in junkyard wars at DYUTHI 12 GEC Thrissur
14 Aldrin, Lewis k.jacob (S6M) 1st in junkyard wars at karnak12, MBITS Kothamangalam
15 Ronit, Rahul MR, Aldrin (S6M) 1st in junkyard wars at TAKSHAK11

 

 

You may also like...